Savills | Royal Albert Dock, London E16 | Property for sale
Price on application
Offers invited for the long leasehold interests in the assets, subject to contract, exclusive of VAT

Royal Albert DockLondon E16

  • Sole agency
  • Leasehold

Key features

  • Six high-quality, newly developed buildings completed in 2019
  • A total of 107,262 sq. ft. (9,964 sq. m.) of office & retail accommodation
  • Part of Phase 1 of the Royal Albert Dock development scheme
  • EPC rating of ‘A’ and BREEAM rating of ‘Very Good’

The Properties comprise 6 of the 21 buildings developed by ABP in Phase 1 of the Royal Albert Dock development scheme.

About this property

  • The Properties comprise Buildings 1, 2, 6, 8, 15 and 16 of Phase 1 of the Royal Albert Dock development scheme. The Properties occupy prominent, river-side positions overlooking Gallions Point Marina, City Airport and Canary Wharf. The Properties were designed by internationally renowned architects Farrells, and developed by ABP in 2019.

Opportunity to acquire six newly developed, highly specified office buildings in London’s most exciting regeneration district.

Daniel GauntProperty agent

Local information

  • Located in the heart of London’s most exciting regeneration district with £22 billion anticipated to be invested into the area by 2025.
  • Excellent transport connectivity, located within 100m of Beckton Park Station and 5 minutes from Crossrail services at Custom House Station.

Additional information

  • Provides 107,262 sq. ft. (9,964 sq. m.) of newly developed, high-quality office, retail and ancillary accommodation with balconies on the upper floors.
  • Once completed, the scheme will provide 4.7 million sq. ft. of office, residential, retail and leisure accommodation.

Energy performance

Developed to the highest environmental standards with all buildings boasting the rare EPC rating of ‘A’ and BREEAM rating of ‘Very Good’

Available space

BuildingArea sq. ft.Area sq. m.
Building 113,0141,209
Building 212,6331,173
Building 620,1381,870
Building 814,8011,376
Building 1523,5462,187
Building 1623,1302,149