Unit J, Esprit Logistics Park, Unit J, Esprit Logistics Park, Celbridge, Co. Kildare | Property to rent | Savills
28,481.32 to 31,645.91 sq ft(2,646 to 2,940 sq m)
Price on application

Unit J, Esprit Logistics ParkUnit J, Esprit Logistics Park, Celbridge, Co. Kildare


    Key features

    • Extensive frontage onto the M4 Motorway
    • Immediate access to J6 on the M4
    • 10 mins drive from J7 M50
    • Units’ sizes from 1,139 sqm up to 38,599 sqm.
    • Potential for design & build to occupiers’ requirements
    • Zoned Objective H –in Celbridge Local Area Plan 2017 – 2023.
    • LEED Silver
    • Target BER rating A3
    • Light Industrial Unit c. (2,646 sqm) Office c. (294 sqm)
    • 89 car parking spaces

    New industrial/ logistics development with extensive frontage onto the M4 Motorway with immediate access to J6 on the M4.

    About this property

    • Esprit Logistics Park is a high-quality industrial & logistics development strategically located at Junction 6 on the M4 with extensive frontage onto the M4 Motorway. Access is off the R405, the Maynooth to Celbridge road. The site is located north of Celbridge town centre and is approx. 12km from Junction 7 on the M50 which provides rapid motorway access to all of the main arterial routes to and from Dublin, to the Port Tunnel and to Dublin Airport. Units’ sizes from 1,139 sqm up to 38,599 sqm. Buildings can also be provided on a design and build basis to occupiers’ requirements.

    New light industrial unit in high-quality development on 12.15 ha with the potential to provide up to 600,000 sq. ft. accommodation

    Gavin ButlerProperty agent

    Local information

    • Esprit Logistics Park is a high-quality industrial & logistics development strategically located at Junction 6 on the M4 with extensive frontage onto the M4 Motorway. Access is off the R405, the Maynooth to Celbridge road. The site is located north of Celbridge town centre and is approx. 12km from Junction 7 on the M50 which provides rapid motorway access to all of the main arterial routes to and from Dublin, to the Port Tunnel and to Dublin Airport. Esprit Logistics Park is a high-quality industrial & logistics development strategically located at Junction 6 on the M4 with extensive frontage onto the M4 Motorway. Access is off the R405, the Maynooth to Celbridge road. The site is located north of Celbridge town centre and is approx. 12km from Junction 7 on the M50 which provides rapid motorway access to all of the main arterial routes to and from Dublin, to the Port Tunnel and to Dublin Airport.

    Additional information

    • ESG : All buildings will be delivered to LEED Silver ensuring the highest sustainability credentials for new logistics space in Ireland.

    Energy performance

    Target BER rating A3

    Available space

    UnitTypeUnit Size (sq.m.)Unit Size (sq.ft.)Office Area (10%) sq.m.Office Area (10%) sq.ft.Total Floor Area (sq.m.)Total Floor Area (sq.ft.)Car Spaces
    AWarehouse2,45726,4472732,9392,73029,38527
    BWarehouse2,74129,5043053,2833,04632, 78730
    ELight Industrial1,18912,7981321,4211,32114,21940
    FLight Industrial1,13912,2601261,3561,2651361638
    GLight Industrial1,39515,0161551,6681,55016,68447
    HLight Industrial1,64717,7281831,9701,83019,69855
    ILight Industrial 2,30924,8542572,7662,56627,62078
    JLight Industrial2,64628,4812943,1652,94031,64689
    KWarehouse2,96331,8933293,5413,29235,43533
    LWarehouse3,24734,9503643,9183,61138,86836
    MWarehouse3,58638,5993984,2843,98442,88340
    MWarehouse3,71639,9993713,9934,08743,99240
    Totals:-29,035312,5303,18734,30532,222346,834553