Savills | Bottleworks, 15 Barrow Street, South Docks, Dublin 4 | Property to rent
26,677 sq ft(2,478.37 sq m)
Price on application

Bottleworks15 Barrow Street, South Docks, Dublin 4

  • Updated

Key features

  • Cutting edge own door office building
  • Nearly Zero Energy Building Standard
  • Open Green Courtyards
  • Café onsite
  • 5 Showers
  • 38 bicycle spaces
  • 2 passenger lifts
  • VRF Air Conditioning

Bottleworks boasts superbly designed open plan work space developed to the highest standards.

About this property

  • Bottleworks is a 26,677 sq ft cutting-edge enterprise and innovation building, where state-of-the-art shared and individual workspaces stretch over five floor plates.

    Delivering a bright and spacious work environment, Bottleworks has been finished to the highest standards. Floor plates range from 2,609 sq. ft. to 6,823 sq. ft.

    Bottleworks provides for unrivalled end of trip tenant facilities to include 5 showers and 38 bicycle spaces with an on-site Café and 538 sq. ft. of accessible courtyard space.

A unique new office space, set in the heart of Dublin's South Docklands which offers an imaginative work space.

Roland O'ConnellProperty agent

Local information

  • Superbly located on Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Bottleworks lies in the heart of Dublin's South Docks, the centre thriving Dublin residential and commercial communities with cafés, restaurants, theatres, cultural and fitness facilities all within a five minute walk.
  • Bottleworks is easily accessible with the DART within 5 minutes walking distance and the Luas within a 15 minute walk. Dublin Airport is only a 20 minute drive via the Port Tunnel.

Additional information

  • Bottleworks reached practical completion in Q3 2021 and offers a collaborative working space designed to accommodate a range of working options and facilitate multi-occupancy tenants.

Energy performance

BER A3

Available space

FloorSq mSq Ft
Basement2422,609
Lower Ground5686,116
Ground3934,227
Café / Shared Workspace1481,597
First6346,823
Second4935,304
Total2,47826,677