Savills | 59-63 High Street, Falkirk, FK1 1EJ, High Street, Falkirk, FK1 1EJ | Properties to rent
Price on application
Proposals are invited for either the freehold or leasehold basis. Further details available on reque

59-63 High Street, Falkirk, FK1 1EJHigh Street, Falkirk, FK1 1EJ

  • Freehold

Key features

  • Located in a strong position on Falkirk's High Street.
  • Arranged over 6 floors.
  • Falkirk has a catchment population of 158,460 people and this is expected to rise with a further 2,500 dwellings planned for 2020.
  • The property is available to purchase with full vacant possession or on a new lease basis, subject to agreeing an early lease surrender of the part lease over an element of the demise, due to expire 18 January 2021.

Substantial Property Available - For Sale / To Let

About this property

  • Description

    The property is arranged over 6 floors.

    Costs

    Each party is responsible for their own legal and other professional costs incurred in the transaction.

    Viewing

    Strictly by appointment.

Local information

  • Falkirk is situated in central Scotland, approximately 24 miles south east of Stirling. The town has a catchment population of 158,460 people, and this is expected to rise with a further 2,500 dwellings planned by 2020.
  • The property is located in a strong position on Falkirk’s High Street, with frontages on to both the High Street and to the Howgate Shopping Centre. The store sits in close proximity to the likes of New Look, JD Sports, Wallis, Superdrug, and Debenhams.

Available space

Areasq ftsq m
Ground Floor273772543
Basement172481602
Sub-basement137971281
First Floor169851577
Second Floor7779722
Third Floor100293.1