Savills | 275 - 287, Station Road, Harrow, HA1 1NA | Property to rent
221,788 sq ft(20,604 sq m)
Price on application
Available upon request.

275 - 287Station Road, Harrow, HA1 1NA


    Key features

    • Located in an affluent and densely populated London suburb.
    • Providing over 220,000 sq ft of total space with 60,000 sq ft floorplates & generous floor to ceiling heights.
    • Suitable for a wide variety of uses subject to necessary consents.
    • Available from Q1 2021 (subject to vacant possession).
    • Located directly adjacent to primary town centre car park.
    • Fronting onto vibrant retail pitch with nearby occupiers including Tesco, Superdrug, Specsavers & Nandos.
    • Excellent loading facilities.
    • Footfall outside the unit is approximately 8.5 million per annum.

    About this property

    • Description

      Department store located in the centre of Harrow, North West London. The property represents a unique and rare opportunity to obtain quality large space retail in the town centre.

      Use Class

      E

      Lease Type

      New Lease

      Lease Term

      The property is available by way of a new EFRI lease for a term to be agreed.

      Costs

      Each party will be responsible for their own costs.

      Rates

      Parties are advised to make their own enquiries with the local authority. Rates will need to be reassessed following subdivision.

      Viewing

      Strictly by appointment. Staff are unaware.

    Local information

    • Harrow is a large town in Greater London, being the principle settlement of the Borough of Harrow. It is located 3 miles north west of Wembley, 6 miles west of Brent Cross and 7.6 miles from Uxbridge to the south east.
    • Harrow on the Hill Train Station is located on the metropolitan line and national rail network providing frequent services into both Central London and the Home Counties.

    Available space

    Areasq ftsq m
    Basement7390686
    Ground Floor608915656
    First Floor586215445
    Second Floor614725710
    Mezzanine141641315
    Third Floor192501788