Savills | 214 Oxford Street, Oxford Street, Greater London, W1C 1DA | Property to rent
Price on application
Upon application.

214 Oxford StreetOxford Street, Greater London, W1C 1DA


    Key features

    • Global flagship store
    • Located at the epicentre of Oxford Street
    • Iconic building with 8 floors and a total area of 137,500 sq ft

    Global Flagship Store

    About this property

    • Description

      An iconic global flagship store at the epicentre of Oxford Street surrounded by a new generation of brands with over 200 million visitors every year. The extensive 8 floor, 137,500 sq ft flagship store previously attracted an average of 28,000 customers per day. It is classed as one of London’s most popular destinations.

      Accommodation

      The property is available to let as a whole in excess of 137,500 sq ft or can be split with various permutations including Retail, Leisure, Food and Beverage or Office Uses.

      Lease Term

      Terms and further detail are available on request.

      Costs

      Each party is responsible for their own legal and other professional costs incurred in the transaction.

      Rates

      Upon application.

      Viewing

      Strictly by appointment.

    Local information

    • Positioned at the epicentre of UK fashion, and one of the most popular shopping destinations in the world, the store sits on Oxford Circus, home to one of Europe’s busiest diagonal crossings connecting Regent Street & Oxford Street.

    Available space

    Areasq ftsq m
    Basement Floor 2398343700
    Basement Floor 1389223615
    Ground Floor119701112
    First Floor131081217
    Second Floor141331312
    Third Floor7153664
    Fourth Floor4946459
    Fourth Floor Mezzanine 7441691
    Total Area13750712774